jaxwired

Discussions jaxwired has started

DiscussionViewsPosts
One big reason why brick and mortar high end audio dealers struggle.9569149
The best deal on audiogon right now387911
7 months in and still loving these...27675
Looking for a high end audio repair person in DFW31892
Help me decide Comments appreciated :38536
A clue for the clueless265313
Suggestions for a single source tube preamp.30595
Selling dispute. Please comment.32893125
Audiophile Truth 2716093
Audiophile Truth 26257012
Audiophile Truth 2519734
Audiophile Truth 2427248
Audiophile Truth 2323265
Warm Rich Lush Speakers...Recommendations?2899937
What is "low ball"38306164