jaxwired

Discussions jaxwired has started

DiscussionViewsPosts
One big reason why brick and mortar high end audio dealers struggle.10591149
The best deal on audiogon right now394011
7 months in and still loving these...29275
Looking for a high end audio repair person in DFW33062
Help me decide Comments appreciated :40296
A clue for the clueless272013
Suggestions for a single source tube preamp.32855
Selling dispute. Please comment.33835125
Audiophile Truth 2716803
Audiophile Truth 26266812
Audiophile Truth 2520844
Audiophile Truth 2429148
Audiophile Truth 2325275
Warm Rich Lush Speakers...Recommendations?3033937
What is "low ball"38590164